man Asberry J. Hall‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Hall and Abigail Akers‏.
Nickname: Azzie, born ‎7 Oct 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎21 Jul 1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Nora Stumbo‏‎, daughter of Richard Stumbo and Fannie Cox‏.
Born ‎7 Dec 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Apr 1983 at New London, Huron, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
woman Inez Hall‏
Born ‎1923‎, 94 or 95 years
2.
woman Ivalee Hall‏‎
Born ‎1923‎, 94 or 95 years
3.
woman Irene S. Hall‏
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
4.
man Clyde Hall‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1927, died ‎Jul 1976‎, 49 years
5.
woman Anis Magselene Hall‏‎
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎1928‎, 89 or 90 years
6.
man Richard J. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1933, died ‎1987‎, 53 or 54 years
7.
woman Loretta Hall‏
Born ‎5 Feb 1940 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jun 2003 at New London, Huron, Ohio, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn