woman Rachel Collins‏‎, daughter of William Collins and Macha Cunningham‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1844 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 May 1914‎, 70 years

Married ‎18 Aug 1856 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (at most 57 years married) to:

man Abraham Musick‏‎, son of James C. Musick and Mariah Shell‏.
Nickname: Abe, born ‎± 1836 at Virginia, United States, died ‎before 15 May 1914‎, ‎1st marriage to: Rachel Collins, 2nd married/ related to: Mary Collins

Children:

1.
woman Rachel E. Musick‏‎
Born ‎3 Aug 1858 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
man James Lincoln Music‏‎
Born ‎± 1861 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1891 at Martin, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 30 years, buried ‎ at Nippa, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Mariah Music‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1862 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1937 at Lomansville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
4.
man Christopher Columbus Music‏
Nickname: Lum, born ‎Feb 1864 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1957 at Nippa, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn