man D. Jason Cox‏‎, son of William Elbert Bowens and Lydia Jane Cox‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1971‎, 97 or 98 years

Married ‎19 Jan 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (14 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Ison‏‎, daughter of Doctor Daniel Ison and Anna Ingram‏.
Nickname: Cinda, born ‎11 Jun 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 1909 at Holton, Ripley, Indiana, United States‎, 38 years

Children:

1.
man Silas Cox‏
Born ‎29 May 1903 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1965‎, 61 years
2.
woman Hettie Cox‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Leroy Cox‏‎
Born ‎1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Lula Cox‏‎
Born ‎1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Albert Cox‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 25 or 26 years
6.
woman Lilly A Cox‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Leoda Ann Cox‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States
8.
man Denver Cox‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man D. Jason Cox‏‎, son of William Elbert Bowens and Lydia Jane Cox‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Polly J Fouts‏‎, daughter of Fouts and N.N.‏.
Born ‎1888 at Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Kattie Cox‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Alice Cox‏‎
Born ‎1913 at Kentucky, United States
3.
man D Jason Cox‏‎
Born ‎5 Apr 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Monroe Cox‏‎
Born ‎1916 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn