man Bartlett Guinn‏, Nickname: Bartholomew Guinn‎
Born ‎8 Aug 1765 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1829 at Saline, United States‎, 63 years

Married ‎3 Nov 1785 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Susannah Bly Mullins‏, Nickname: Bly Susanna‎, daughter of David D. Mullins and Athalia Boyd‏.
Born ‎26 May 1769 at Lunenburg, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1830 at Saline, United States‎, 61 years

Children:

1.
man Bartholomew Guinn‏‎
Born ‎± 1786 at Cocke, Tennessee, United States, died ‎before 4 Dec 1848‎
2.
man Almon Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1787 at Pittsylvania, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1834‎, approximately 47 years
3.
woman Betsey Guinn‏‎
Born ‎30 Oct 1788 at Halifax, Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1898 at Missouri, United States‎
4.
man Absalom Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1788 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States
5.
woman Kate Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1790 at Cocke, Tennessee, United States, died ‎1865 at Texas, United States‎, 74 or 75 years, buried ‎ at Texas, United States
6.
man David Guinn‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1791 at Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1807 at Tennessee, United States‎, 16 years
7.
man Elijah Guinn‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1793 at Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Aug 1838 at Salina, Saline, Kansas, United States‎, 45 years
8.
man Bartlett Guinn‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1794 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1837 at Missouri, United States‎, 42 years
9.
woman Elijah Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1795 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States
10.
man William Allen Guinn‏‎
Born ‎21 Aug 1798 at Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States, died ‎21 Nov 1875 at Saline, United States‎, 77 years
11.
woman Mary Ann Polly Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1801 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1822‎, 20 or 21 years
12.
man Abner Gwinn‏‎
Born ‎± 1801 at Tennessee, United States, buried ‎ at Saline, United States
13.
man Thomas Guinn‏‎
Nickname: Thornton, born ‎1803 at Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1892 at Clinton, Missouri, United States‎, 88 or 89 years, buried ‎ at Stewartsville, Dekalb, Missouri, United States
14.
man Judge Matt Gwinn‏‎
Born ‎2 Aug 1804 at Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Mar 1881 at Saline, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Slater, Saline, Missouri, United States
15.
woman Nancy Guinn‏‎
Born ‎± 1807 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States
16.
man Harrison Guinn‏‎
Born ‎1808 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1880‎, 71 or 72 years
17.
man John Guinn‏‎
Born ‎± 1810 at Virginia, United States
18.
woman Julia Ann Guinn‏‎
Born ‎± 1815 at Charlotte, Virginia, United States, died ‎1860 at Twiggs, Georgia, United States‎, approximately 45 years, buried ‎ at Twiggs, Georgia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn