man Henry Martin Gillum‏‎, son of Jasper Gillum and Esther McBrayer‏.
Born ‎Feb 1866 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1939 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 72 or 73 years

Married ‎12 May 1898 at Carter, Kentucky, United States (40 or 41 years married) to:

woman Arminta Frances Patton‏‎, daughter of Thomas Martin Patton and Eliza E. Reeder‏.
Nickname: Minnie, born ‎21 Nov 1878 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Sep 1967 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 88 years

Children:

1.
man Ellis Gillum‏
Born ‎Mar 1899
2.
man Ennis Vernon Gillum‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1903 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Oct 1958‎, 55 years
3.
woman Kathryn Maudian Gillum‏‎
Born ‎16 Nov 1910 at Soldier, Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Apr 1999 at Charlottesville, Albemarle, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn