man Thomas Everage Sr‏‎, son of Joseph M. Everage and Sylvania Grigsby‏.
Nickname: Tommy, born ‎1832 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1864 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 or 32 years

Married ‎3 jul 1854 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (9 or 10 years married) to:

woman Rachel Johnson‏‎
Born ‎± 1827 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1880 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 1st marriage to: George Washington Watts, ‎2nd marriage to: Thomas Everage Sr

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Attie Faire Everage‏‎
Died ‎4 sep 1977
2.
woman Elizabeth Everage‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎3 jun 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 75 years
3.
man Thomas Everage‏
Born ‎mar 1863 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1930 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 67 years
4.
woman Louisa Dove Everidge‏‎
Born ‎2 jun 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 jun 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
5.
woman Silva "Sylvia" Everage‏‎
Born ‎20 feb 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn