man James Washington Noble‏‎, son of William Penn Noble and Levina Noble‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1854 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1900 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 46 years

Married ‎± 1870 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Rachel Napier‏‎, daughter of James Napier and Cynthia McIntosh‏.
Born ‎7 Jun 1852 at Lost Creek, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 May 1925 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Children:

1.
woman Martha Ellen Noble‏‎
Born ‎16 Aug 1873 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1974 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎
2.
man Cecil Calvin Noble‏‎
Nickname: Lord Baltimore, born ‎11 May 1877 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1948‎, 71 years
3.
woman Sarah Jane Noble‏
Born ‎22 Dec 1877 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1954 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
man Demosthenes Noble‏‎
Born ‎29 Dec 1879 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1909 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years
5.
woman Melvina Noble‏
Born ‎6 Aug 1881, died ‎6 Aug 1970 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
6.
woman Euphemia Noble‏‎
Nickname: Ufemay, born ‎4 Oct 1883 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1924 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years
7.
woman Eulila Noble‏
Born ‎5 May 1885 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 1953‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Viola Noble‏
Born ‎2 Oct 1887 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1974 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
9.
man George Washington Noble‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1890 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1908 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 18 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn