man Henry Neace‏, Nickname: Henry Niece, Henry Neece‎, son of Henry Neass and Ann Bush‏.
Born ‎1 Jun 1778 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Jun 1835 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 57 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Mary *Unknown‏‎
Born ‎± 1816 at North Carolina, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Henry Neace‏, Nickname: Henry Niece, Henry Neece‎, son of Henry Neass and Ann Bush‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Sarah *Unknown‏‎
Nickname: Sally


3rd marriage
man Henry Neace‏, Nickname: Henry Niece, Henry Neece‎, son of Henry Neass and Ann Bush‏.

Married ‎1810 (24 or 25 years married) to:

woman Rachel Tyree‏‎
Born ‎± 1785

Children:

1.
man Jacob Neace‏, Nickname: Jacob Niece
Nickname: Greasy Jake, nickname: Greasy Jake, born ‎between 1815 and 1820 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎
2.
man Samuel Neace‏
Born ‎Mar 1813 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1900 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 or 87 years, buried ‎ at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Andrew Jackson Neace‏, Nickname: Jackson Niece
Born ‎1822 at Virginia, United States
4.
man Hugh Neace‏, Nickname: Hugh Niece‎
Born ‎± 1824
5.
man Charles Neace‏, Nickname: Charles Niece
Born ‎± 1832 at Virginia, United States
6.
woman Elizabeth Neace‏, Nickname: Elizabeth Niece‎
Born ‎± 1826

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn