woman Mary Jane Rasnick‏‎, daughter of Jonas Rasnick and Rachel Laforce‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1839 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1901‎, 61 years

Married ‎31 Mar 1858 at Russell, Virginia, United States (42 years married) to:

man William Franklin Frizzle‏‎, son of Jesse Grizzle and Nancy Franklin‏.
Born ‎26 Jul 1836 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1905 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 68 years

Children:

1.
man Noah Rasnick Grizzle‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1862 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1922 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 60 years
2.
woman Viona Vacuna Grizzle‏
Born ‎1 Nov 1877 at Frying Pan Creek, Buchanan, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Apr 1936 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years
3.
man Jonas Buchanan Grizzle‏
Born ‎1 Feb 1859, died ‎3 Mar 1931‎, 72 years
4.
woman Martha Lucinda Grizzle‏
Nickname: Pet, born ‎28 Oct 1873 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Oct 1938 at Fountain City, Knox, Tennessee, United States‎, 64 years
5.
man Jesse Jefferson Grizzle‏
Born ‎5 Aug 1860 at Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Jan 1927‎, 66 years
6.
woman Lydia Catherine Grizzle‏‎
Born ‎1 Apr 1866 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1947 at Spokane, Washington, United States‎, 80 years
7.
man Winfield Scott Grizzle‏‎
Born ‎4 Feb 1870 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Aug 1887 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 17 years
8.
woman Fay Winifred Grizzle‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States
9.
woman Cora Vesta Grizzle‏‎
Born ‎6 Feb 1880 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1905‎, 25 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn