man Samuel Boggs‏‎, son of David Boggs and Frances Stidham‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎4 Jan 1868 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Jul 1945 at Jackson, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎3 Oct 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (41 or 42 years married) to:

woman Delphia Ingram‏‎, daughter of George Washington Ingram and Mary Ann Ison‏.
Born ‎1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1930 at Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years

Children:

1.
woman Bettie J. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Jesse Boggs‏‎
Born ‎± 1889 at Virginia, United States, died ‎Feb 1980 at McKee, Jackson, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 91 years
3.
man Jefferson Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Alice Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Bertha Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Elbert Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1899 at Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Cora B. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎DecEASED‎
8.
man Walter Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Emma Boggs‏‎
Born ‎25 Jul 1908 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1987‎, 78 years
10.
man Dewey Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1994‎, 85 or 86 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn