woman Victoria Ratliff‏‎, daughter of Nathaniel Ratliff and Matilda Case‏.
Nickname: Victory, born ‎4 Jan 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Apr 1927 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎9 Feb 1866 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (50 years married) to:

man Charles Bartley‏‎, son of Revel Bartley and Nancy Ramey‏.
Born ‎± 1843 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 May 1916 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 73 years

Children:

1.
woman Polly Bartley‏‎
Born ‎± 1864 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Charles Emory Bartley‏
Born ‎± 1867 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Nov 1967 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 100 years
3.
man James A. Bartley‏‎
Born ‎± 1869 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Matilda Bartley‏‎
Born ‎± 1870 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Cal Bartley‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Almeda Bartley‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
7.
man William Bartley‏
Born ‎± 1875 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1950 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 75 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn