man Franklin Pierce Pigman‏‎, son of John Lawrence Pigman and Leodicia Thomas‏.
Nickname: Frank, born ‎15 Apr 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1954 at Monahans, Ward, Texas, United States‎, 82 or 83 years

Married ‎19 Feb 1891 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Sophronia Adams‏‎, daughter of Randolph Dixon Adams and Matilda Francis‏.
Nickname: Frona, born ‎1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Nov 1946 at Monahans, Ward, Texas, United States‎, 81 or 82 years, ‎1st marriage to: Franklin Pierce Pigman, 2nd marriage to: J. M. Madden

Children:

1.
woman Matilda Pigman‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1893 at Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Hiram H. Pigman‏
Born ‎11 Jan 1895 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1944 at Marshall, Harrison, Texas, United States‎, 49 years
3.
man John Dickson Pigman‏‎
Born ‎19 Nov 1896 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 May 1954 at Howard, Texas, United States‎, 57 years
4.
man William Orvil Pigman‏‎
Born ‎27 Aug 1900 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1963‎, 62 years
5.
woman Yorca Pigman‏‎
Born ‎16 Jul 1904 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1980 at Tow, Llano, Texas, United States‎, 75 years
6.
woman Prudie Pigman‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn