man Elijah G. Caudill‏‎, son of James Caudill and Sarah Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Born ‎15 Oct 1837 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1915 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, death cause: as a result of a fire, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎± 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 57 years married) to:

woman Nancy Jane Johnson‏‎
Born ‎9 Dec 1837 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Feb 1915 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, death cause: as a result of a fire, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Sarah E. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1859 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1929‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Hayes Crossing, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1862 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Greenberry Caudill‏
Nickname: Green B., born ‎1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Benjamin F. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1866 at Christy Creek, Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1903‎, approximately 37 years
5.
woman Rebecca Emaline Caudill‏
Born ‎1869 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1954‎, 84 or 85 years
6.
man Isaac Newton Caudill‏
Born ‎25 Sep 1871 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1963 at Brown, Ohio, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Martha Ann Caudill‏, Nickname: Haney Ann Caudill
Born ‎16 May 1874 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1947 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn