man Samuel Cornett‏‎, son of William A. Cornett and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎28 Apr 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jul 1962 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (54 or 55 years married) to:

woman Sarah Jane Halcomb‏‎, daughter of Oliver Goldsmith Halcomb and Cassie Shepherd‏.
Born ‎10 Feb 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Dec 1975 at Blair, Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Mccoy Cornett‏‎
Born ‎31 May 1908 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1983‎, 74 or 75 years
2.
woman Emily Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man David Cornett‏‎
Born ‎May 1912 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1935‎, 22 years
4.
man Lawrence Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1914 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Aug 1984‎, 70 years
5.
woman Clara Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1923 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Paul Cornett‏
Nickname: Poodle, born ‎27 Nov 1927 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Dec 1988 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 61 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn