man Grover Cleveland Whitaker‏‎, son of John D. Whitaker and Sarah Ann Brashear‏.
Nickname: Cleve, born ‎4 Nov 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 1980 at Muhlenberg, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Leona Branson‏‎, daughter of Wilkerson Branson and Betty Jane Stamper‏.
Born ‎27 Dec 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jun 1954 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Child:

1.
man Glenn Whitaker‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1930 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1952‎, 21 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn