man Phillip Boggs‏‎, son of John Robertson Boggs and Mary Margaret Joseph‏.
Born ‎1858 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1888‎, 29 or 30 years

Married ‎1 Aug 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (7 or 8 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Wells‏‎, daughter of Joseph E. Wells and Sarah Sturgill‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎24 Feb 1858 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1885‎, 26 or 27 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Boggs‏
Born ‎11 Aug 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
2.
woman Lettishia Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1959 at Cumberland, Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Willie G. Boggs‏
Born ‎1884 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Aug 1958 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years


2nd marriage
man Phillip Boggs‏‎, son of John Robertson Boggs and Mary Margaret Joseph‏.

Married ‎29 Mar 1886 at Wise, Virginia, United States (1 or 2 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Catherine Roberts‏‎, daughter of Lewis R. Roberts and Mary Elizabeth Bolling‏.
Born ‎28 Mar 1866 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Dec 1947 at Dewey, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎1947 at Wise, Virginia, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Phillip Boggs, 2nd marriage to: Wilson Church

Child:

1.
woman Mary Melvina Boggs‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1887 at Wise, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn