man Davis Howard Amburgey‏‎, son of Charles Wilburn Amburgey and Anna Madison Dean‏.
Born ‎3 May 1869 at Littcarr, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1940 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

Married ‎12 Dec 1888 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Emma Harris‏‎
Born ‎± 1871


2nd marriage
man Davis Howard Amburgey‏‎, son of Charles Wilburn Amburgey and Anna Madison Dean‏.

Married ‎19 Apr 1899 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States (40 years married) to:

woman Jane Hall‏‎
Nickname: Aggie, born ‎19 Jun 1881 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1958 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man Creed F. Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎7 Sep 1900 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎1 Dec 1977 at Pinetop, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
2.
man Jonas Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎31 Aug 1905 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1924 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 19 years
3.
man Delza Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1911 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 May 1975 at Mallie, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn