man Abraham Adam Picklesimer‏‎, son of John Beckelhymer and Anne *Unknown‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1775 at Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years

Married ‎29 Jul 1800 at Franklin, Virginia, United States (23 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Prater‏‎
Born ‎1777 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1860 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 or 83 years

Children:

1.
man Nathaniel Picklesimer‏
Nickname: Nathan, born ‎11 Jul 1801 at Franklin, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1885 at Mudlick, Johnson, Kentucky‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Volga, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Anna Katherina Picklesimer‏, Nickname: Catherine Picklesimer
Nickname: Caty, nickname: Caty, born ‎1805 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1870 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years
3.
man Thomas Picklesimer‏
Born ‎1805 at Franklin, Virginia, United States, died ‎Dec 1838 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 32 or 33 years
4.
man John Picklesimer‏
Born ‎1807 at Gallia, Ohio, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1860 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 or 53 years
5.
woman Mary Picklesimer‏
Born ‎1812 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 19 or 20 years
6.
man David Picklesimer Jr.‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1817 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Dec 1896 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
7.
woman Elizabeth Picklesimer‏
Born ‎10 Jul 1819 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Feb 1907 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn