woman Armilda Ritchie‏‎, daughter of Thomas Grigsby Ritchie and Keziah Smith‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1835 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1913 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎± 1861 (approximately 52 years married) to:

man William Stacy‏‎, son of James Downey Stacy and Polly Combs‏.
Nickname: Smoker Bill, born ‎16 Dec 1827 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1928 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎

Child:

1.
woman Rushia Jane Stacy‏
Nickname: Rushie, born ‎May 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jul 1959 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn