man Jesse P. Turner‏‎, son of Edward Turner Jr. and Susannah Stamper‏.
Born ‎1 Jun 1833 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Sep 1906 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎21 Apr 1852 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (54 years married) to:

woman Rosannah Couch‏‎, daughter of Elisha Couch and Serena Kilburn Pennington‏.
Born ‎1835 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Polly Ann Turner‏
Born ‎Apr 1853 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Lavica L. Turner‏
Nickname: Vicie, born ‎18 Apr 1857 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Mar 1934 at Ned, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn