woman Polly Gross‏‎, daughter of John D. Gross and Henrietta McIntosh‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1863 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1952 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years

Married ‎16 Jan 1883 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

man James Spencer‏‎, son of Allen Spencer and Farinda Combs‏.
Born ‎12 Oct 1861 at Shoulderblade, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1939 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Child:

1.
woman Isabelle Elizabeth Spencer‏
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎Jan 1884 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1951 at Vicco, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn