man William Webb‏‎, son of Richard Webb and Elizabeth *Unknown‏.
Nickname: Will, born ‎2 Jan 1738/9 at Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom, died ‎19 Mar 1818 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 80 years, buried ‎ at Elk Garden, Russell, Virginia, United States

Married ‎1765 at Virginia, United States (50 or 51 years married) to:

woman Mary Elizabeth Oney‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Oney II and Mary Jemima Norris‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎± 1750 at Virginia, British America, died ‎1816 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 66 years, buried ‎ at Elk Garden, Russell, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Nancy Webb‏
Born ‎1766, died ‎± 1812 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 46 years
2.
man Elijah Joel Webb‏
Born ‎15 Dec 1771 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1827 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 55 years
3.
man Richard I. Webb‏‎
Born ‎27 Aug 1780 at Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1853 at McLean, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
4.
man Henry Webb‏‎
Born ‎1781
5.
woman Katie Catherin Webb‏‎
Born ‎1781 at Washington (Now Tazewell), Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1850 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 69 years
6.
man John Webb‏‎
Born ‎± 1783 at Alkerton, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom, baptized ‎10 Oct 1783 at Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom, died ‎10 Sep 1652‎, approximately -131 years
7.
man William Webb‏‎
Born ‎after 1787 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, baptized ‎2 Mar 1788 at Slough, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn