man Andrew Jackson Rogers‏‎, son of Sylvester Rogers and Victoria White‏.
Nickname: Andy, born ‎4 Jan 1882, died ‎3 Jun 1970 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

Married ‎± 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 8 years married) to:

woman Mary Adkins‏‎, daughter of George W. Adkins and Ollie Akers‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎Jun 1891 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1914‎, 22 or 23 years, buried ‎ at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Goldie Rogers‏‎
Born ‎14 Jan 1907 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Nov 1988 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎Nov 1988 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Victoria Rogers‏
Born ‎1909‎
3.
man George Rogers‏‎
Born ‎± 1910 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Stonewall Rogers‏‎
Born ‎± 1911 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Thomas Willie Rogers‏‎
Born ‎± 1912 at Galveston, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn