man William Harlan Watts‏‎, son of Silas Watts and Sarah Ann Caudill‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1877 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Dec 1959 at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Sallie Pratt‏‎
Born ‎6 May 1873, died ‎21 Jul 1934‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Watts‏‎
Nickname: Bessie, born ‎Mar 1895 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1900 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 4 or 5 years
2.
man Hiram Watts‏‎
Born ‎1897 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1900 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 2 or 3 years
3.
woman Laura Watts‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1899 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1939 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years
4.
woman Corsetta Watts‏‎
Born ‎3 Dec 1900 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Aug 1970 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
5.
man Jerome Watts‏‎
Born ‎26 Jun 1903, died ‎1963‎, 59 or 60 years
6.
woman Hattie Watts‏‎
Born ‎1903 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jul 1961 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 or 58 years
7.
man John M. Watts‏‎
Born ‎15 Nov 1905 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Apr 1986 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
8.
woman Mattie Watts‏
Born ‎1908 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1969 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 or 61 years
9.
woman Hettie Watts‏‎
Born ‎10 Jan 1915 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1995 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn