man Edward C. Archer‏‎, son of Peter Field Archer and Elizabeth Royall‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1740 at Henrico, Virginia, British America, died ‎3 Jan 1790 at Chesterfield, Virginia, United States‎, 50 years

Married ‎27 Oct 1768 (21 years married) to:

woman Mary Walthall‏‎, daughter of William Walthall and Mary Bass‏.
Born ‎17 Dec 1742, died ‎27 Jul 1790‎, 47 years

Children:

1.
man Peter Fielding Archer‏
Nickname: Field, born ‎15 Feb 1773, died ‎1824‎, 50 or 51 years
2.
man Col. Edward P. Archer‏
Born ‎10 Jan 1774 at Chesterfield, Virginia, British America, died ‎10 Nov 1823 at Chesterfield, Virginia, United States‎, 49 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn