man Preston Smith‏‎, son of Jeremiah Smith and Elizabeth Jones‏.
Born ‎1818 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Oct 1840 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (at least 40 years married) to:

woman Margaret Eversole‏‎, daughter of Woolery Eversole and Lucy Cornett‏.
Born ‎± 1822 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1880‎

Children:

1.
man WIlliam Smith‏‎
Died ‎29 Jul 1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Abijah Smith‏‎
Born ‎1843 at Buckhorn, Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
man John J. Smith‏‎
Born ‎1845 at Buckhorn, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1912 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 or 67 years
4.
man Jerry Smith‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Abraham Smith‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1850 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Mary Ann Smith‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎15 Mar 1854 at Buckhorn, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Mar 1896 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn