man William Thomas Meade‏‎, son of John Printer Meade Jr. and Louise Parsons‏.
Nickname: Willie, born ‎20 Apr 1903, died ‎14 Jan 1975 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Married ‎30 Dec 1938 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (36 years married) to:

woman Anna Elliott‏‎, daughter of William Granville Elliott Jr. and Tona Margaret Yates‏.
Born ‎10 Dec 1917 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 2001 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Doyle Green Meade‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1944 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Sep 1998 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Warren Gene Meade‏‎
Born ‎8 Jan 1946 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1997 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Ivel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Collene Meade‏‎
Born ‎8 Jun 1952 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Dec 2001 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 years
4.
man Herbert Meade‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1955 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 1976 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Billie Sue Meade‏‎
Born ‎8 May 1957 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1957 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man David Meade‏‎
Born ‎23 Oct 1958 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Oct 1958 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn