man Anderson Cornett‏‎, son of Pvt. James C. Cornett and Louisa Stidham‏.
Nickname: Ance, born ‎6 Jun 1863 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1944 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Susan Cornett‏‎, daughter of Anderson Cornett and Susan Harris‏.
Born ‎1 Nov 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 May 1912 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years

Children:

1.
woman Anna Cornett‏
Born ‎11 Oct 1886, died ‎13 Jun 1974 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
2.
man Grant Cornett‏‎
Born ‎9 Feb 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1916‎, 26 years
3.
man Arch Cornett‏
Born ‎14 Jun 1891 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Sep 1965 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
4.
man Gideon Cornett‏‎
Born ‎6 Aug 1893 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jul 1915 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 21 years
5.
man Lellie Cornett‏‎
Born ‎16 Dec 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 1977‎, 82 years
6.
man Fernando Cornett‏‎
Born ‎17 Mar 1896 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
7.
man McKinley Cornett‏
Born ‎7 Feb 1898, died ‎21 Mar 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
8.
man Granville Cornett‏‎
Born ‎23 Sep 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jul 1956‎, 56 years
9.
man Blaine Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 or 57 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn