man James Matthew Collins‏‎, son of George Washington Collins and Luella Craft Thomas‏.
Born ‎25 Aug 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Sep 1948 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years

Married ‎22 Jul 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (38 years married) to:

woman Mattie Combs‏‎, daughter of N.N. and America Combs‏.
Born ‎± 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Arlie Collins‏‎
2.
woman Ruby Lee Collins‏‎
3.
man Brady Collins‏
Born ‎8 Mar 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1964 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years
4.
woman Dely Collins‏‎
Born ‎11 Mar 1912
5.
man Claude Collins‏‎
Born ‎1914‎
6.
man Burnett Collins‏
Born ‎25 Apr 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1988 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 72 years
7.
woman Ethel Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman America Collins‏‎
Nickname: Merkie, born ‎± 1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Townsel Collins‏‎
Born ‎1924‎, 93 or 94 years
10.
man Vernon Collins‏‎
Born ‎± 1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Francis Collins‏‎
Born ‎1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn