woman Thursa Ann Burke‏‎, daughter of William Burke and Lucy Hall‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1858 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎31 Mar 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

man Alexander Johnson‏‎
Nickname: Alex, born ‎30 Jan 1861 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Sep 1912 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years

Child:

1.
man John B. Johnson‏
Born ‎May 1885 at Pike, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: educator

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn