man Joseph Lykins‏‎, son of Lewis Lykins and Henrietta Arilla Adkins‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎4 Jan 1896 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎24 Apr 1918 at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (67 years married) to:

woman Emma Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Sylvester S. Hamilton and Milly Jane Akers‏.
Born ‎22 Sep 1901 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1985 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, 1st married/ related to: William Sword, 2nd married/ related to: Jerrold Tackett, ‎3rd marriage to: Joseph Lykins, 4th married/ related to: Greenberry "Bird" Tackett

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn