man Jeptha Amburgey‏‎, son of William J. Amburgey and Elizabeth Stamper‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1861 at Carr Creek, Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Oct 1941 at Odessa, Ector, Texas, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎10 Jan 1893 (48 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Francis‏‎, daughter of Samuel Francis and Letitia Mullins‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎19 Dec 1871 at Littcarr, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1967 at Odessa, Ector, Texas, United States‎, 95 years

Children:

1.
woman Elsie Amburgey‏, Nickname: Ella Amburgey‎
Born ‎1893 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1893‎, under 1 year old
2.
woman Adelia Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎1893 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1894‎, 0 or 1 years
3.
man John Lawrence Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎1897 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1897‎, under 1 year old
4.
woman Anna May Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎11 May 1900 at Ector, Texas, died ‎10 Feb 1920‎, 19 years
5.
man William Ward Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎17 Apr 1905 at Odessa, Ector, Texas, United States, died ‎23 May 1968 at Odessa, Ector, Texas, United States‎, 63 years
6.
woman Elizabeth Ollie Amburgey‏‎
Born ‎19 Jul 1912 at Justice, Ector, Texas, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1987‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Odessa, Ector, Texas, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn