man Prentice Caudill‏, Nickname: Prentiss Caudill‎, son of Isom Henry Caudill and Sarah Terry Caudill‏.
Born ‎7 Apr 1885 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1968 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Johnson Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Sep 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (57 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Whitaker‏‎, daughter of Allen Hayden Whitaker and Nancy Jane Caudill‏.
Nickname: Cindy, born ‎20 Nov 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1969‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Johnson Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Eura Caudill‏‎
Born ‎15 Aug 1914 at Hot Spot (Now Premium) Letcher County, Kentucky, died ‎14 Feb 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years
2.
man Alva Caudill‏‎
Born ‎4 Oct 1916 at Hot Spot (Now Premium) Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎6 Dec 1975 at Nancy Jane Whitaker Cemetery, Hot Spot (Now Premium) Letcher County, Kentuc
3.
woman Una Caudill‏
Born ‎23 Dec 1918 at Hot Spot, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1996 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Lee Caudill‏‎
Born ‎18 Apr 1921 at Hot Spot (Now Premium) Letcher County, Kentucky, died ‎23 Aug 1968 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years
5.
man Arlie Caudill‏‎
Born ‎27 May 1924 at Hot Spot (Now Premium) Letcher County, Kentucky, died ‎25 Mar 1982 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years
6.
woman Ruby Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
7.
man Howard Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Ira Caudill‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1943‎, 13 years
9.
woman Adeline Caudill‏‎
Born ‎May 1931 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎May 1931‎, under 1 year old
10.
man Cro Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
11.
woman Helen Caudill‏
Born ‎1933, died ‎3 Nov 2009 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 75 or 76 years, buried ‎6 Nov 2009 at Premium, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
12.
man Carl Caudill‏‎
Born ‎20 Jun 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn