woman Lettie Miller‏‎, daughter of William Joseph Miller Sr. and Elizabeth Cockrell‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1811 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Dec 1895 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

Married ‎17 Aug 1825 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (70 years married) to:

man William Noble‏‎, son of Nathan Noble and Jane Virginia Neace‏.
Nickname: Billy, born ‎19 Feb 1806 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jan 1897 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Children:

1.
woman Virginia Jane Noble‏
Nickname: Jennie, born ‎1 Dec 1828 at Lost Creek, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1912 at Lost Creek, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎Nov 1912 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
man James Bolton Noble‏
Born ‎20 Nov 1831 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Nov 1902 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years
3.
woman Levina Noble‏
Born ‎12 Jul 1833 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Oct 1901 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
4.
man Alexander Noble‏
Born ‎1837 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1864 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 26 or 27 years, death cause: as a prisoner of war
5.
woman Sarah Ann Noble‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎9 Jan 1840 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1930 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Ned, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
Information on this person comes from a 10 page Noble document found at the Kentucky Historical Society - No author given. (JR)
This document refers to her as "Sallie Noble". She had previously been identified as Sarah Ann Noble. (JR)From the 28 page Zachariah Campbell document found at the Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, KY
6.
man Simpson Noble‏
Born ‎1843 at United States, died ‎6 Jun 1864 at Cynthiana, Harrison, Kentucky, United States‎, 20 or 21 years, buried ‎ at Mount Sterling, Montgomery, Kentucky, United States
7.
man George Washington Noble‏
Born ‎17 Jul 1844 at Lost Creek, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1930 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
8.
woman Levica Noble‏
Nickname: Vicey, born ‎20 Jun 1846 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1940 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at Bonnyman, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn