woman Minerva Jacobs‏‎, daughter of Claude William Jacobs and Mary Ann Caudill‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1843 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1933 at Caney Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Married ‎± 1859 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 53 years married) to:

man Pleasant Slone‏‎, son of Isham Adkins Slone and Mary Reynolds‏.
Born ‎1 Dec 1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1912 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
man Isom Slone‏
Born ‎± 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1924 at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 68 years
2.
woman Sarah Slone‏
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎6 Jun 1859 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1919 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 60 years
3.
man Alexander Slone‏
Nickname: Alex, born ‎Mar 1862 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1910 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 48 years, buried ‎ at Pippa Passes, Knott, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Pleasant A. Slone‏
Nickname: Plessie, born ‎Sep 1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1936 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn