woman Sarah Slone‏‎, daughter of Pleasant Slone and Minerva Jacobs‏.
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎6 Jun 1859 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1919 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 60 years

Married ‎2 Jan 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (at least 33 years married) to:

man Jefferson Slone‏‎, son of Isom\Isham Slone and Frances Triplett‏.
Born ‎Aug 1849 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1920 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 71 years

Child:

1.
man Troy Slone‏
Born ‎Oct 1892 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1920 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 28 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn