man Lafayette Sexton‏‎, son of Andrew Sexton and Sarah Neace‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎23 Jun 1869 to:

woman Sarah Morton‏‎
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎± 1850 at Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Andrew Jackson Sexton‏‎
Born ‎± 1870 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Jefferson Sexton‏‎
Born ‎± 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Dora Bell Sexton‏
Born ‎1873, died ‎1965‎, 91 or 92 years
4.
man Shadrich Sexton‏
Nickname: Shade, born ‎Jun 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jun 1941 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn