woman Susan Sexton‏‎, daughter of William Murton Sexton Jr. and Verlina Sexton‏.
Nickname: Susie, born ‎1 Jun 1866 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1936 at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎5 Jan 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

man Green Sexton‏‎, son of William Stamper and Delilah Sexton‏. Adoption parents: N.N. and Delilah Sexton
Born ‎8 Jul 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1954 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Shade Sexton‏
Born ‎2 May 1891 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1986 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 years
2.
woman Cinda Sexton‏
Nickname: Sissie, born ‎Feb 1893 at Hemphill, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1976 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 83 years
3.
man Riley Sexton‏
Born ‎2 Apr 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man William Sexton‏‎
Born ‎1900
5.
man Babe Sexton‏‎
Born ‎1901, died ‎27 Apr 1976 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years
6.
man Lute Sexton‏‎
Born ‎1902, died ‎4 Oct 1982 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 or 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn