woman Elizabeth Akers‏‎, daughter of Stephen C. Akers and Sarah Hamilton‏.
Born ‎5 Jun 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Feb 1941 at Mingo, West Virginia, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎11 Jun 1885 (8 years married) to:

man Elijah Henry Hall‏‎, son of Reuben Hall and Nancy Hall‏.
Born ‎30 Apr 1853 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1893 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years, death cause: from hanging for the murder of his brother Randall, in a dispute over a card game,

Children:

1.
man William Manuel Hall‏
Nickname: Gambling Bill, born ‎Aug 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Martha Jane Hall‏
Born ‎Apr 1887
3.
woman Amanda Hall‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Rubin Mack Hall‏
Born ‎20 Oct 1890 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1968 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
5.
woman Susan Hall‏
Born ‎20 May 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
woman Elizabeth Akers‏‎, daughter of Stephen C. Akers and Sarah Hamilton‏.

Married/ Related to:

man Jerman Isaac‏, Nickname: Thurman Isaacs‎
Nickname: Cub, born ‎± 1855, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Child:

1.
woman Christina Isaac‏
Born ‎5 Aug 1877, died ‎13 Nov 1971‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States


3rd marriage
woman Elizabeth Akers‏‎, daughter of Stephen C. Akers and Sarah Hamilton‏.

Married ‎after 1893 (at most 48 years married) to:

man John Bentley‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn