woman Margaret Reasor‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1811, died ‎31 Jul 1871 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 60 years

Married ‎18 Aug 1831 at Lee, Virgina, United States (27 years married) to:

man Sebastian Smythe Slemp‏‎
Born ‎9 Dec 1810 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 May 1859 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 48 years

Children:

1.
woman Didamia Slemp‏‎
2.
man Capt. Henderson Clinton Slemp‏
Nickname: Henry, born ‎6 Aug 1831 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1901 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 69 years
3.
woman Nervesta Overton Slemp‏
Born ‎11 Dec 1834, died ‎2 Jun 1914‎, 79 years
4.
woman Alpha Slemp‏
Born ‎12 Sep 1836, died ‎29 Sep 1893 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 57 years
5.
woman Susannah Slemp‏
Born ‎9 Jun 1838 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎1906 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
6.
man Col. Campbell Bascom Slemp‏
Born ‎2 Dec 1839 at Turkey Cove, Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1907 at Big Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 67 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn