man David Scarberry‏‎
Born ‎± 1798, died ‎Jan 1875 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 77 years

Married ‎1 Jan 1823 at Franklin, Virginia, United States (29 years married) to:

woman Sarah Mullins‏‎, daughter of William Booker Mullins and Judith Stanley‏.
Born ‎1805 at Franklin, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 May 1852 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 or 47 years

Children:

1.
woman Easter Alice Scarberry‏
Born ‎1825 at Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Wayne, West Virginia, United States
2.
woman Mary Scarberry‏, Nickname: Mary Scarberry
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1826 at Russell, Virginia, United States
3.
man Jacob Scarberry‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1839 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1918 at Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
4.
woman Sarah Scarberry‏
Born ‎1844 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn