man Ulysses Garfield Pennington‏‎, son of James Pennington and Sarah Sturgill‏.
Nickname: Lit, born ‎6 jun 1864 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 sep 1946 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎7 nov 1888 (at most 12 years married) to:

woman Lora W. Caudill‏, Nickname: Laura Caudill‎, daughter of David Jesse Caudill and Margaret Frizell‏.
Born ‎1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 31 years

Child:

1.
man Ernest Pennington‏‎
Born ‎9 sep 1889 at Willard, Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 feb 1979‎, 89 years


2nd marriage
man Ulysses Garfield Pennington‏‎, son of James Pennington and Sarah Sturgill‏.

Married ‎± 1902 (approximately 44 years married) to:

woman Samantha Ellen Holbrook‏‎
Born ‎± 1878 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 jan 1962 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 84 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn