man Daniel Adkins‏‎, son of Henry Adkins and Judy Justice‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1867 at Caney Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Nov 1950 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Fords Branch, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎13 Mar 1891 (59 years married) to:

woman Alifair Justice‏‎, daughter of William Peyton Justice and Nancy Thacker‏.
Nickname: Alabama, born ‎1871 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Dec 1951 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 or 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn