man Joseph Adams‏‎, son of William D. Adams and Anna Demorest‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1810 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jan 1855 at Logan, West Virginia, United States‎, 44 or 45 years

Married ‎15 Sep 1832 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States (22 years married) to:

woman Dicie Mullins‏‎, daughter of Solomon Mullins and Sarah Greenfield Cathey‏.
Born ‎1813 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1880 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, at least 67 years, ‎1st marriage to: Joseph Adams, 2nd married/ related to: Sampson Thomas

Children:

1.
woman Patsy Ann Adams‏‎
Born ‎± 1829 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1869 at Logan, West Virginia, United States‎, approximately 40 years
2.
woman Sarah Adams‏‎
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 1920 at Harts, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 85 or 86 years, buried ‎31 May 1920 at Harts, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States
3.
man John Quincy Adams‏‎
Born ‎13 Jul 1838 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1865 at Logan, West Virginia, United States‎, 26 or 27 years
4.
woman Rhoda Jane Adams‏‎
Born ‎7 Oct 1844 at Logan, Logan, West Virginia, United States
5.
man Solomon Adams‏
Born ‎20 Nov 1846 at Logan, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎14 Jan 1925 at Chapmanville, Logan, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States‎, 78 years
6.
man Anthony Adams‏
Born ‎4 Aug 1849 at Logan, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎12 Nov 1914 at Logan, West Virginia, United States‎, 65 years
7.
man Benjamin Adams‏‎
Born ‎1854 at Virginia, United States, died ‎Apr 1910 at Harts, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 55 or 56 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn