man Leander Caudill‏, Nickname: Lander Caudill‎, son of John B. Caudill and Martha Caudill‏.
Born ‎12 Oct 1880 at Spring Branch, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Apr 1950 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years

Married ‎7 May 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (48 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Back‏‎, daughter of James C. Back and Rachel Cornett‏.
Born ‎9 Nov 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Apr 1960 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mattie Caudill‏
Born ‎22 Feb 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 16 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Curtis Caudill‏‎
Born ‎23 Oct 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jun 1958 at Danville, Boyle, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎Jun 1958 at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Minta Caudill‏
Nickname: Minnie, born ‎7 Oct 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Mar 1945 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
4.
woman Verna B. Caudill‏
Born ‎31 Dec 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 May 1974‎, 66 years
5.
man Castle Caudill‏
Born ‎29 Oct 1909 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Feb 1974 at Middletown, Butler, Ohio, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎Feb 1974 at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Virgie Caudill‏
Born ‎22 Nov 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jul 1964‎, 52 years
7.
woman Dixie Caudill‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Sep 1965‎, 50 years, buried ‎ at Jeremiah, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man L. D. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1983 at Polk, Florida, United States‎, 62 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn