man Anderson Fields‏‎, son of Mahlon Fields and Mary Ann Fetzer‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1843 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Mar 1912 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Oct 1895 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (16 years married) to:

woman Amanda Jane Barker‏‎, daughter of Joel Barker and Catherine Elizabeth Weaver‏.
Born ‎10 Jun 1864, died ‎22 Oct 1947 at Indiana, United States‎, 83 years

Children:

1.
man Enoch Fields‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1887 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Sarah Fields‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1889 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Ida Fields‏
Born ‎1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1982 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years
4.
woman Ella Fields‏
Born ‎1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1981‎, 82 or 83 years
5.
man Lawrence Fields‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1900 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Anderson Fields‏‎, son of Mahlon Fields and Mary Ann Fetzer‏.

Married ‎29 Jun 1866 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

woman Clarinda Hall‏‎, daughter of Philip Whisman Hall and Sarah Elizabeth Branson‏.
Born ‎29 Jun 1847 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1912 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Children:

1.
man Mahlon Fields‏‎
Born ‎1863 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Phillip Hall Fields‏
Born ‎1 Jul 1867 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1941 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
3.
woman Martha Fields‏
Born ‎27 Aug 1868 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1956 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years
4.
woman Mary Ann Fields‏
Born ‎19 Nov 1870 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1927 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 or 57 years
5.
man Cornelius T. Fields‏
Nickname: Neal, born ‎19 Jul 1872 at Mace's Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Oct 1940 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
6.
woman Nervesta J. Fields‏‎
Born ‎9 Feb 1875 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Apr 1876 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
7.
woman Sarah L. Fields‏
Born ‎9 Apr 1876 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1894 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 17 or 18 years
8.
man George H. Fields‏
Born ‎21 Oct 1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1955 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎1955 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Green B. Fields‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1936 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Masons Creek, Perry, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Enoch Fields‏
Born ‎1 Feb 1887 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn