man Hiram Williams‏‎, son of Isaac Williams and Sarah Hogg‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1852 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

Married ‎1 Apr 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (60 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Jenkins‏‎, daughter of William Mannon Jenkins and Mary Ellen Cornett‏.
Born ‎15 Feb 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1936 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

Children:

1.
man William Williams‏‎
Born ‎20 Jan 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1946‎, 70 years
2.
woman Sarah Ellen Williams‏
Nickname: Ellie, born ‎5 Aug 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 1976‎, 98 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
woman Mattie Williams‏‎
Born ‎26 Oct 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1963‎, 83 years
4.
man Edward L. Williams‏‎
Nickname: Ed, born ‎6 May 1887 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎Sep 1972‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States. Occupations: ‎1931 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States; owner and manager of the Whitesburg Hardware Company, ‎1931 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States; owner and manager of the Whitesburg Hardware Company
5.
man Rufus H. Williams‏
Born ‎11 Jun 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1968 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
6.
woman Flora Belle Williams‏
Born ‎± 1897, died ‎29 Jan 1991 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 94 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn