man John Floyd Back‏, Nickname: John Floyd Bach‎, son of Alfred Cope Back and Malissa Strong‏.
Nickname: Red, born ‎16 Aug 1874 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1948 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Quicksand, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎31 May 1895 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Sedalia Hounshell‏‎, daughter of Isaac Henry Hounshell and Permelia E. Back‏.
Born ‎1879 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Aug 1923 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 or 44 years, buried ‎ at Quicksand, Breathitt, Kentucky

Children:

1.
man Alfred Bach‏‎
Born ‎26 Oct 1896 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Aug 1981‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Quicksand, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Edgar Bach‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1899‎, 1 years
3.
woman Adena Back‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1898 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Malissa Back‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1899‎, 0 or 1 years
5.
man Henry Wise Back‏, Nickname: Henry Wise Bach
Born ‎18 Dec 1900 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 May 1979 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
6.
woman Emily Jane Bach‏‎
Born ‎15 Feb 1903 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1980‎, 77 years
7.
woman Sarah Ellen Back‏
Born ‎20 Mar 1905, died ‎30 Nov 2003 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 98 years
8.
woman Samantha Bach‏‎
Born ‎7 Jul 1907 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 May 1986 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Iva Back‏
Born ‎20 Oct 1909 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1987‎, 77 or 78 years
10.
man Ida Back‏‎
Born ‎20 Oct 1909 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1984‎, 75 years
11.
man Chester Thomas Bach‏‎
Born ‎1 May 1911 at Jackson, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Sep 1972 at Hamilton, Butler, Ohio, United States‎, 61 years
12.
woman Elizabeth Bach‏‎
Born ‎6 Jan 1913, died ‎6 May 1989 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
13.
woman Eva Bach‏‎
Born ‎23 Mar 1914 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Mar 1966‎, 51 years
14.
man Everett Bach‏‎
Born ‎23 Mar 1916 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1955‎, 38 years, buried ‎ at Noctor, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
15.
man Clebert Bach‏‎
Born ‎9 Jun 1921 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 2000 at Kettering, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn