man Colonel Eldridge‏‎, son of William John Preston Eldridge and Elizabeth Crase‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1908 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1992 at Fort Mitchell, Kenton, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎20 Apr 1928 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (42 years married) to:

woman Angelina C. Caudill‏‎, daughter of Jesse Caudill and Winifred Caudill‏.
Nickname: Lina, born ‎17 Sep 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Nov 1970 at Indiana, United States‎, 65 years

Children:

1.
woman Gertrude Eldridge‏
Born ‎6 Jul 1929 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 May 1974 at Toccoa, Stephens, Georgia, United States‎, 44 years, buried ‎24 May 1974 at Sunman, Ripley, Indiana, United States
2.
man Kenneth Eldridge‏
Born ‎1931 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years
3.
man Clinton Eldridge‏
Born ‎23 May 1933 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Clyde Eldridge‏
Born ‎1935 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 or 82 years
5.
woman Ila Eldridge‏
Born ‎25 Apr 1937 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Colonel Eldridge‏‎, son of William John Preston Eldridge and Elizabeth Crase‏.

Married ‎Sep 1974 at Indiana, United States (17 years married) to:

woman Alice Ison‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn