woman Elizabeth Everage‏‎, daughter of Thomas Everage Sr and Rachel Johnson‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎3 Jun 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 75 years

Married ‎4 May 1870 (23 or 24 years married) to:

man Kendrick Gibson‏, Nickname: Kendrick Gipson‎, son of James Gibson and Lexie Gibson‏.
Born ‎1848 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎1894‎, 45 or 46 years, buried ‎ at Pinetop, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James F. Gibson‏‎
Born ‎1872 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Benjamin Gibson‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎15 Dec 1872 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1936 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎1936 at Amburgey, Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Sylva Ann Gibson‏
Born ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
man George W. Gibson‏, Nickname: George Gibson
Born ‎20 Oct 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Lucinda Gibson‏‎
Born ‎1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
woman Elizabeth Everage‏‎, daughter of Thomas Everage Sr and Rachel Johnson‏.

Married ‎26 Jul 1901 (at least 29 years married) to:

man John Bates‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn